Skip links

Legal notice

General information about the website

This site is the property of CTA International, a public limited company with capital of 213, 900.00 Euro, registered at the RCS of Versailles under the number 398 664 599 whose head office is 7, route de la Minière, 78034 Versailles Cedex – Phone number: +33 248219405

Intracommunity VAT identification: FR08 398 664 599 / GB132 0602 70

The Director of Publication is Mr. Olivier Laporte, Head of External & Digital Communication.

The Site is hosted by:
Legal Name: YOURSI CONSULTING, 17 RUE CHAPTAL 75009 Paris – Phone number : +33 1 43 87 77 02 SARL with a capital of 8 000 €
R.C.S. Paris 482 694 890 – Code APE 6202A

The following legal notices apply to any user visiting these sites. We thank you to read it carefully before any access to the pages contained in this site.

This Site was created by CTA International and the information gathered on this Site is intended for an institutional presentation of the Company’s activities. CTA International reserves the right to modify the content of the site at any time without notice and cannot be held responsible for the consequences of such changes. Access and use of this site are subject to the following conditions as well as the legal provisions in force. By accessing the site, you accept, without limitation or reservation, these conditions.

Intellectual property rights

The presentation and the content of the site are the exclusive property of CTA International or third parties who have limited use of CTA International to use them.
Accordingly, any total or partial use, copy, reproduction, publication, downloading, translation, display, transmission or dissemination of this site in any form whatsoever without the express permission of CTA International is prohibited, subject to expressly authorized by applicable law, except for the use made for the needs of the press.


The marks that are quoted are identified either by a specific copyright notice or by a capital letter. These trademarks, whether or not owned by CTA International, are, as well as the logos, registered trademarks. Any total or partial reproduction of such marks and / or logos that would be made without the express permission of CTA International is prohibited, in accordance with the provisions of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

Responsibility

CTA International provides this information for informational purposes only and strives to control the truth of the information and keep its sites up to date. However, no guarantee is made concerning the accuracy, precision, updating or completeness of the information made available on the Site.

Therefore and with the exception of gross negligence or intentional negligence, CTA International declines all responsibility for any damage resulting in particular from inaccurate or imprecise information available on our Site or from any infringement resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party on our Site with the intent to harm the interests or the image of the Company, in particular by distorting the information listed on the Site. The responsibility of CTA International cannot be held for any damage or virus that could damage or make unusable your computer equipment following the visit of our site despite the security actions implemented.

The CTA International Site and its contents are created according to the rules applicable in France, even if it is accessible to other users in the world. 

Hypertext links

To facilitate access to other sites that may provide additional information, CTA International has inserted into its site a number of hypertext links. Nevertheless, the responsibility of the Company cannot be engaged under a third site to which you would have had access via our Site and presenting contents contentious or inaccurate. CTA International has no way of controlling the content of third-party sites.

External sites may contain hypertext links to our Site, CTA International has no legal means to oppose this practice commonly used on the Internet and cannot be held responsible for any content from sites external to the Company.

GDPR respect

CTA International attaches particular importance to the protection of your personal data and the respect of your rights. 

Your data is treated by CTA International in a confidential manner and in compliance with the provisions of the law n°2018-493 of 20 June 2018 relating to the protection of personal data modifying the law of 6 January 1978.

In addition, CTA International implements all reasonable measures to ensure that your personal data is processed in the strictest compliance with security rules.

CandidatesSupplier contact personIndustrial partner contact personSales lead contactJournalists
Personal dataLast name, first name, e-mail address, CVLast name, first name, e-mail address, position, employerLast name, first name, e-mail address, position, employerLast name, first name, e-mail address, position, employerLast name, first name, e-mail address, position, employer
Purpose of processingRecruitmentOrganize contractual relationshipEnsuring the fulfilment of a contract

Organize contractual relationship
Carry out commercial prospecting

Ensuring the smooth running of negotiations
Informe the media
Legal basis of processinglegitimate interestcarrying out of a contractcarrying out of a contractlegitimate interestlegitimate interest
Storage timeActive basis: 2 years from the last contact with the candidate, unless the candidate has given explicit consent to a longer retention periodActive basis: duration of the contractual relationshipActive basis: duration of the contractual relationshipActive base: 3 years, unless the prospect gives explicit consent to a longer shelf lifeDelation at change of function
 Archive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appealArchive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appealArchive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appealArchive base: legal retention period in the event of a legal appeal 

This Information Notice explains how CTA International collects and uses your personal data. Depending on your profile, you will find out the purposes of the processing, the legal basis for such processing, how long the data will be kept, as well as your rights and how you can exercise them. You can access your data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data, you can also oppose to the processing of your data and exercise your right to the portability of your data.
Consult the cnil.fr website for more information on your rights.
To exercise these rights or if you have any questions about the processing of your data in this system, you can contact: dataprotection@cta-international.com
If, after contacting us, you feel that your “Data Processing and Liberties” rights have not been respected, you can make a complaint to the CNIL.

Cookies Policy 

This policy is intended to help you better understand: how cookies that can be stored on your computer, your tablet and your smartphone work during your consultation of the Sites, subject to the choices you have made concerning Cookies, and how to use the current tools to configure your choices.

Definition of cookies

A cookie is a text file that can be saved in a dedicated space on your computer’s hard drive when you consult an online service using your browser software. A cookie file allows its issuer to identify the terminal in which it is registered during the period of validity or registration of said cookie.

By whom are cookies deposited?

Cookies placed on your terminal from our Site may be filed by CTA International. The cookies filed by CTA International are mainly related to the operation of the Site.
CTA International ensures that the issuing and use of cookies is carried out in compliance with the regulations in force.
The cookie is transmitted by the server of a website to your browser.
Each cookie is assigned an anonymous identifier. A cookie does not allow to go back to a physical person. Only the issuer of a cookie can read the information contained therein.

How and why do we use cookies?

When you connect to one of the pages of our Site, as well as in the context of the use of the services that we place at your disposal, we are likely, subject to your choices, to have to install different cookies in your terminal allowing us to recognize the browser of your terminal during the validity period of the cookie concerned. Some cookies are essential for the use of the Site, others allow to optimize and personalize the displayed content.

The cookies that we issue are used, subject to your acceptance, for the purposes described below that result from the parameters that you have entered during your visit and that you can express and modify at any time under the conditions recalled within the this policy.

The cookies used by our Site

When you consult the site “cta-international.com”, we may install, subject to your acceptance, different cookies for the following purposes:

The categories of cookies are implemented for the purposes described below. For the sake of completeness, we inform you about the purpose of cookies and the means you have to make choices with regard to these cookies.

1. Cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the Site cta-international.com

Use of the site: to help us recognize your browser as that of a previous visitor and to record the preferences you have determined during your previous visit to the Site. For example, we may save your login information so that you do not have to log in every time you visit the Site;

2. Functionality cookies

These cookies make it possible to optimize the operation of the Sites.
They also allow you to adapt the presentation of the Sites to the display preferences of your terminal during your visits. These cookies allow you to have a smooth and customized navigation.
Placing cookies on your device is the easiest and fastest way to personalize and enhance your user experience.

3. Analytical and performance cookies

These cookies allow us to know the use and performance of the Site, to establish statistics, volumes of attendance and use of various elements (content visited, routes …) to improve interest and ergonomics of our services (pages or sections most often consulted, articles most read, interactive content online, …).

Acceptance or not of cookies

In accordance with the regulations, you can oppose the deposit of statistical cookies and any other deposit by setting browser vote.

Several solutions are available, from private browsing to refusal of follow-up, via exception management, site by site. We recommend using the following links, or consult the Help section of your browser. Acceptance

More informations about cookies

For more information on cookies, you can go to the CNIL website at this address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser Correction of personal information

In accordance with the rules on the protection of personal data (such as the European Regulation n ° 2016/679 of April 27, 2016), you have the right to access your personal data at any time and the right to change any inaccurate data or incomplete.